Courtney love 70s 2019

Date: 15.10.2018, 15:36 / Views: 82454
Закрыть ... [X]

Thursday, 19 July 2018 [link to this day]

• Alterbeast, Inferi, Reaping Asmodela, Condemn the Infected, and Emerge a Tyrant -
• Buddy Guy and Quinn Sullivan -
• Chuck Prophet & the Mission Express -
• the Faceless, Lorna Shore, Dyscarnate, Dead Eyes Always Dreaming, and Artifacts -
• Gounod: Roméo et Juliette - (the Barns)
• the James Hunter Six - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Japandroids - - sold out
• Kid Claws, Dentist, and Pagan Reagan - (Backstage)
• Mourn, Chastity, and Venn -
• Nitty Gritty Dirt Band -
• Poncho Sanchez - (Two shows)
• Sasquatch, Asthma Castle, Thought Eater, and Haze Mage -
• Virginia Man and SondorBlue -
• Vocal Colors: Wolf Trap Opera at the Phillips Collection - the Phillips Collection, Music Room [1600 21st St NW]
Wait Wait . . . Don't Tell Me! - (Filene Center)
• When Particles Collide, Elizabeth II, and the Meer - Slash Run [201 Upshur St NW, WDC]
• the World Peace Ensemble, Kyle Guffey, and American Darling Valve -

Friday, 20 July 2018 []

• Ahi -
• Al Stewart -
• Arcade Fire and Hamilton Leithauser - (Everything Now Continued)
• the Bacon Brothes and Janie Barnett -
• the Brencore Allstar Band: A Tribute to the Music of Motown - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Dave Chappell - National Gallery of Art Sculpture Garden [DC] (Jazz in the Garden at 5 PM)
• Drugs of Faith, Foehammer (record release), Malevich, and the Way - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Erasure - (World Be Gone Tour) - sold out
• Greta Van Fleet - - sold out
• Janelle Monáe and St. Beauty - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC] - sold out
• Japandroids - - sold out
• Nicki Bluhm -
• the Nighthawks and Mark Wenner's Blues Warriors -
• Paula Cole - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• Poncho Sanchez - (Two shows)
• the Prince Experience (tribute) -
• Queen Latifah and Common - (Filene Center)
• Sathanas, Percussor, Descendency, Bound By The Grave, Uncut, MoonFire, and Murder Method - El Laberinto Bar & Grill [2423 Hickerson Drive, Wheaton, MD]
• Tory Lanez - (Memories Don't Die Tour)
• Two Inch Astronaut (Farewell Show), Den-Mate, and Julian - (Backstage)

Saturday, 21 July 2018 []

• Animal Collective (performing Sung Tongs) -
• the Bacon Brothes and Janie Barnett -
• Chris Webby, Da Kid Emm, and Billy Lyve -
• Crowded Streets (Dave Matthews tribute) - (Late show - 10 PM)
• Deafheaven, Drab Majesty, and Uniform -
• Demolition Hammer, Noisem, Genocide Pact, and Neolithic -
• Dispatch, Nahko & Medicine for the People, and Raye Zaragoza -
• Erasure - (World Be Gone Tour)
• Ezra Mae & the Gypsy Moon -
• Gounod: Roméo et Juliette - (the Barns)
• Greta Van Fleet and Cloves - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC] - sold out
• the Hot Lanes Big Band presents the Great American Songbook - (1 PM Afternoon Show)
• James Wolf, Raven Bauer Durham, and Stephen Carroll Palke - RhizomeDC [6950 Maple St NW, WDC]
Jaws in Concert: National Symphony Orchestra (Emil de Cou, conductor) - (Filene Center)
• Masque Off: Cosplay Night -
• the Newly Dead Game: A Murder Mystery - (7 PM Early Show Presented by Dye Laughing Productions)
• On the Border (Eagles tribute) -
• the Out of Water Experience (album release party), Goodbye July, Normandy Wood, the Revived, and Jimmy Warner -
• Panic! at the Disco - (Pray for the Wicked Tour)
• Poncho Sanchez - (Two shows)
• Poster Children and Teen Mortgage -
• Ray Wylie Hubbard - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson, and Deadly Apples - (Twins of Evil Tour)

Sunday, 22 July 2018 []

• Aria Jukebox - (the Barns - 3 PM)
• the Bacon Brothes and Janie Barnett -
• Blackberry Smoke and Magpie Salute -
Casino Royale in Concert - National Symphony Orchestra (Emil de Cou, conductor) - (Filene Center)
DC101 Kerfuffle: Fall Out Boy, Rise Against, Awolnation, AJR, Robert DeLong, Mt. Joy, L.I.F.T. -
• Louie Anderson and Danny Rouhier -
• Poncho Sanchez - (Two shows)
• Romane & Lettuce - (Backstage)
• Sleep and Dylan Carlson - - sold out
• Sweet Yonder - (1:30 PM Afternoon Show - Shepherd's Center of Oakton Vienna Benefit Concert)
• Weeer, Pixies, and Sleigh Bells -
• Zac Clark (of Andrew McMahon & the Wilderness), Bob Oxblood, and Mykey - (7:30 PM Evening Show)

Monday, 23 July 2018 []

• #YES50: Celebrating 50 Years of Yes -
• Bongripper, Pyrolatrous, and Caustic Casanova - Atlas Brew Works [2052 West Virginia Ave NE #102, WDC]
• D.O.A., the Turbo AC's, and Dot Dash - (Backstage)
• Del Florida, Static Atlas, the Touch, and Bottled Up -
• Sb the Moor, Melanin Free, Giddeon Gallows, and Infinity Knives + Randi -
• Signor Benedick the Moor, Melanin Free, Giddeon Gallows, and Infinity Knives + Randi -
• Sleep (performing Holy Mountain) and Dylan Carlson -
• Small Dad, Cave Baby, and the NRIs -

Tuesday, 24 July 2018 []

• Charlie Parr - (Backstage)
• Courtney Barnett, Julien Baker, and Vagabon - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Evanescence and Lindsey Stirling -
Heresiarch, Antichrist Siege Machine, and Erlkonig - MOVED TO ATLAS BREW WORKS
• Heresiarch, Antichrist Siege Machine, and Erlkonig - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit and Hiss Golden Messsenger - (Filene Center)
• Jeff Antoniuk & John D'Earth Quintet: MD Summer Jazz Opening Night - (Two shows)
• Sb the Moor, Ardamus, and Airospace - Electric Maid [268 Carroll St NW, WDC]
• Summer Salt, Hot Flash Heat Wave, and the Symposium -

Wednesday, 25 July 2018 []

• Blackmore's Night and the Wizard's Consort -
• Charlie Puth and Hailee Steinfeld - (Filene Center - the Voicenotes Tour)
• Chicago and REO Speedwagon -
• CKY, Palm Trees in Moscow, and Matt Talley -
• the Dave Matthews Tribute Band -
• Echo & the Bunnymen and Violent Femmes - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Fantastic Negrito -
• Karen Linette - (Two shows)
• Nikki Lane and Blank Range -
• the Quebe Sisters - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• the Rad Trads - (Live from the Lawn)
• Virginia Music Adventures Summer Institute Ensemble -
• Wilder Maker and Odetta Hartman - (Backstage)
• the xx - - sold out

Thursday, 26 July 2018 []

• Bazzi - (Moved from Union Stage - the Cosmic Tour) - sold out
Bazzi - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024] - sold out Moved to the Fillmore Silver Spring
• Cowboy Junkies -
• Eagles and James Taylor & His All-Star Band - Nationals Park [1500 South Capitol St SE, WDC]
• Eric Roberson -
• Jazz Funk Soul: Jeff Lorber, Everette Harp, Paul Jackson Jr. - (Two shows)
• Larry Keel Experience - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Little Bird -
• Liz Russo & Andre Kim - (AMP Comedy Night)
• Olivia Chaney -
• the Quebe Sisters Band -
• Shannon & the Clams - (Early show - 7 PM)
• Slightly Stoopid, Stick Figure, and Pepper - (Schools Out for Summer 2018 Tour)
• Sylvan Esso and Moses Sumney - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Taciturn, Birds For Eyes, Alive/Alone, Slow Fix, and dc charges -
• the xx - - sold out

Friday, 27 July 2018 []

• Back to the 90s: Brains of J (Pearl Jam tribute), Getchoo (Weezer tribute), First Gentleman (Preseidents of the USA tribute), and Selling the Drama (Live tribute) -
• Bal Boheme, Caravela, Wet Leather, and Jon Harmon -
• Bernstein at 100: A Celebration: National Symphony Orchestra (Michael Barrett, conductor) - (Filene Center)
• the Dirty Grass Players perform Pickin' on the Dark Side of the Peach and Two Ton Twig - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Eric Roberson - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• Erin Rae -
• Frass Green -
• Glue Factory, Positive No, and Warm Sun -
• Incendio - National Gallery of Art Sculpture Garden [DC] (Jazz in the Garden at 5 PM)
• Jay-Z and Beyoncé - FedEx Field [1600 FedEx Way, Landover, MD 20785] (OTR II Tour)
• Jazz Funk Soul: Jeff Lorber, Everette Harp, Paul Jackson Jr. - (Two shows)
• Johnny Gill -
• Kim Walker-Smith - (On My Side Tour)
• Mark Thomas -
• Roger Clyne & the Peacemakers and Andrew Leahey & the Homestead -
• Silvestre Dangond - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Smashing Pumpkins - (Shiny And Oh So Bright Tour)
• Sun Dogs (Rush tribute) -
• Temple of Void - Atlas Brew Works [2052 West Virginia Ave NE #102, WDC]
• Witch Mountain, Brimstone Coven, Queen Wolf, and Cavern -
• the xx - - sold out

Saturday, 28 July 2018 []

• American Television, Virginia Creep, the Osyx, and the Combs -
• Arctic Monkeys and Mini Mansions - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC] - sold out
• the Best of Wagner's Ring: National Symphony Orchestra (Patrick Summers, conductor) - (Filene Center)
• Bit Gen Gamer Fest XII: Super Madness, Cheap Dinosaurs, Lame Genie, Rare Candy (video game tribute), the X-Hunters, Master Sword, Cowabunga Pizza Time, Steel Samurai, Random Battles, Flabbercasters, Nelward, Wreck the System, Animal Style, Pocky Bros, Garbage Masher, DJ Super Sonic, Kenzie Black - (3 PM Show)
• Claire Lynch Band & Steppin' At the Junction -
• David Byrne and Benjamin Clementine - (American Utiopia Tour)
• Dr. Badlove & the Remedies, Cosmic Romp, and Dope Francis -
• Eric Roberson - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• Jay-Z and Beyoncé - FedEx Field [1600 FedEx Way, Landover, MD 20785] (OTR II Tour)
• Jazz Funk Soul: Jeff Lorber, Everette Harp, Paul Jackson Jr. - (Two shows)
• Johnny Gill -
• Kesha and Macklemore -
• the Legwarmers (80s tribute) -
• Made in Cameroon Music Festival -
• Pissed Jeans -
• That 70s Party with Champion Sound (live) and vinyl DJs Gudi and John Eamon -
• Vicious Circle, Percussor, Descendency, and Visceral Violation - TheDepot Baltimore [1728 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• A Watkins Glen Reunion featuring the Allman Others & On the Bus - (Summer Jam XLV)
• Woven In, Matt Pless, Valore, and Slow Groan - Joe Squared [33 West North Ave, Baltimore, MD]

Sunday, 29 July 2018 []

• Arctic Monkeys and Mini Mansions - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Glassjaw & Quicksand with Primitive Weapons -
• Jazz Funk Soul: Jeff Lorber, Everette Harp, Paul Jackson Jr. - (Two shows)
• Lightmare, the Prabir Trio, and Wooden/Apple/Heart -
• Medicine Man, Magic Item, and Adjective Animal - Joe Squared [33 West North Ave, Baltimore, MD]
• Mother's Finest -
• No Small Children and Caz Gardiner -
• Pastel, Tortuga, Le'Asha Julius, and Jenna Camille -
• Rico Nasty and Maliibu Mitch - (the Nasty Tour)
• Spirit Adrift -
• Tinariwen -
Vans Warped Tour: 3OH!3, The Amity Affliction, As It Is, Assuming We Survive, August Burns Red, Broadside, Capstan, Chase Atlantic, Chelsea Grin, Crown The Empire, Dayseeker, Deez Nuts, Doll Skin, Don Broco, Every Time I Die, Farewell Winters, Four Year Strong, Grayscale, Ice Nine Kills, In Hearts Wake, The Interrupters, Issues, Knuckle Puck, Kublai Khan, Less Than Jake, Lighterburns, The Maine, Makeout, Mayday Parade, Motionless in White, Movements, Mychildren Mybride, Nekrogoblikon, Palaye Royale, Real Friends, Reel Big Fish, Sharptooth, Simple Plan, Sleep On It, State Champs, Story Untold, This Wild Life, Tonight Alive, Trash Boat, Twiztid, Unearth, Wage War, Waterparks, We the Kings, With Confidence -
• Yanni: Live at the Acropolis 25th Anniversary Tour - (Filene Center)

Monday, 30 July 2018 []

• Alex Cameron -
• Andy Timmons and Travis Larson Band -
• Beres Hammond -
• Lamb of God, Anthrax, Testament, and Napalm Death -
• the Ominous Circle, Scorched, and Neolithic - Atlas Brew Works [2052 West Virginia Ave NE #102, WDC]
• Rex Orange County - (Early show - 7 PM) - sold out
• Wolves of the Dry Ravine, the Effects, and Koshari -

Tuesday, 31 July 2018 []

• Bob Boguslaw: CD Release Party - (Two shows)
• Boy Pablo - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Chris Robinson Brotherhood -
• Peter & Jeremy: Peter Asher (of Peter & Gordon) and Jeremy Clyde (of Chad & Jeremy) -
• the Spill Canvas, Punchline, Selfish Things, and Too Soon Jokes -
• Us the Duo and Justin Nozuka - (The Together Tour - Summer 2018)
• the Vaccines - - sold out
• Zeke, Foghound, the Phantom Killers, and Salt Traderr -

Wednesday, 1 August 2018 []

• Avenged Sevenfold, Prophets of Rage, and Three Days Grace - (End of the World Tour)
• the Chuck Brown Band - (Live from the Lawn)
• Former Best Friends Songwriter Circle: Chris Cassaday, Justin Trawick, Louisa Hall, Eli Lev -
• Leron Young - (Two shows)
• Rico Nasty -
• the Sheepdogs and Brent Cowles -
• Telekinetic Yeti, Hyborian, and Faith in Jane -
• Zach and Kristin Will Make You Slumber Party -

Thursday, 2 August 2018 []

• Amanda Shires and Sean Rowe -
• Black milk -
• Castlecomer -
• Father John Misty and Bully - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Freddy Cole Quartet - (Two shows)
• George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic -
• Lady Antebellum, Darius Rucker, and Russell Dickerson -
• Lil Ugly Mane, Nickelus F, Backslider, End It, Butch Dawson & Black Zheep DZ, and DJ Pancakes -
• Preston Reed -
• Sound Proof Genie and Branch Manager -
• Wino (Scott Weinrich), Xasthur, and Dee Calhoun -

Friday, 3 August 2018 []

Analepsy, Korpse, Cognitive, Slamentation, Wormhole, and Cancer Priest - CANCELLED due to visa issues
• Andrea Gibson and Mary Lambert -
• Attila, Suicide Silence, Volumes, Rings of Saturn, Spite, and Cross Your Fingers - (Rage Fest)
• Colors Presents: R&B Only with Dauché, DJ Printz, and Jabari -
• DCLA Silent Headphone Party: East Vs West Vs Dirty South -
• the Family Crest and Wylder -
• Freddy Cole Quartet - (Two shows)
• Hey Frase! A Live Podcast Taping with Sarah Fraser -
• Parthenon Huxley & Friends -
• Party Like It's, the Osyx, the Creachies, and the Let Go -
• Son Del Caribe - National Gallery of Art Sculpture Garden [DC] (Jazz in the Garden at 5 PM)
Tiny Cat - Dark Music Festival: Hante, Kontravoid, Technophobia, Remote/Control, Radiator Greys - (Backstage - a benefit for the Greater DC Diaper Bank)
• Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue with Galactic, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, and New Breed Brass Band, plus special guests - (Voodoo Threauxdown)
• Verdi's Rigoletto: Wolf Trap Opera and National Symphony Orchestra (Grant Gershon, conductor) - (Filene Center)

Saturday, 4 August 2018 []

• 1964: the Tribute -
• Brain Stew (Green Day tribute) and Getchoo (Weezer tribute) - (Back to the 90s Night)
• Dreadnought, Byrgan, and LORD - TheDepot Baltimore [1728 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD]
• Flashand 70s Showcase - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Freddy Cole Quartet - (Two shows)
• Hanson: String Theory with National Symphony Orchestra (Emil de Cou, conductor) - (Filene Center)
• Hayes Carll (solo) - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• Jimmy Buffett and the Coral Reefer Band -
• Oneida, Quattracenta, Scroll Downers, and Nerftoss -
• School of Rock All-Stars - (Early show - 5 pM)
• A Sound of Thunder, Offensive, Dark Entity, Vilified, Screaming in Silence, Ace Holiday, and OnceDrowned -
• Strangelove (Depeche Mode tribute) -
• Stu Larsen & Natsuki Kurai II with Tim Hart -
Summer Spirit Festival - Part One: Erykah Badu, Nas, Method Man & Redman, Rapsody -
Tiny Cat - Dark Music Festival: Crash Course in Science, Sally Dige, Void Vision, Twins, Funeral Lace - (Backstage - a benefit for the Greater DC Diaper Bank)
• TT the Artist, Kotic Couture, Bond St. District, Jay Royale, and Rovo Monty - (the Shopping Mall Ball)

Sunday, 5 August 2018 []

• Bitch Sesh Live - (Two shows - 3 PM & 7 PM) - sold out
• Bryan Adams - (Filene Center)
• Bush, Stone Temple Pilots, and the Cult - (Revolution 3 Tour)
• Freddy Cole Quartet - (Two shows)
• Jake Shimabukuro -
• Rob Stokes, Kyle Duke & the Brown Bag Boys, and Nick Cianci -
• Steve Everett (album release show) and the Currys -
Summer Spirit Festival - Part Two: the Roots, Anderson .Paak & the Free Nationals, Lizzo, Raheem DeVaughn, Masego, and more - (1 PM Doors)

Monday, 6 August 2018 []

• the Bachelor Boys -
• De Lux - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024] (More Disco Songs About Love Tour)
• Many Rooms and Angelo De Augustine -
• the Mauls and Numbers Station -

Tuesday, 7 August 2018 []

• Angélique Kidjo's Remain In Light and Femi Kuti & the Positive Force - (Filene Center)
• the Essex Green - (Backstage)
• Joan of Arc -
• Kenny Wesley - (Two shows)
• Sequel -

Wednesday, 8 August 2018 []

• Alex Lahey -
• Counting Crows and Live - (25 Years and Counting)
• Disney: Beauty & the Beast in concert film with live orchestra and sinters - (Filene Center)
• Erin & the Wildfire - (Live from the Lawn)
• exits, Shiffley, and Zach Benson -
• Kraus, Nolife, Pinkwench, and Mess -
• Matt Schofield - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Victor Provost - (Two shows)
• Wimps and Bacchae - (Backstage)

Thursday, 9 August 2018 []

• Andrew Combs -
• the Breeders and Post Pink -
• Disney: Beauty & the Beast in concert film with live orchestra and sinters - (Filene Center)
• Jason Weems & Melissa Douty - (AMP Comedy Night)
• Marcus Johnson: Urban Jam Band - (Two shows)
• Ruse de Guerre, the Firnats, Desperry, and Lilnorinori -
• the Shondes, Governess, and Hemlines - (Backstage)
• Toad the Wet Sprocket and Megan Slankard -
• Tony Lucca and Jesse Ruben -
• Within the Ruins, Phinehas, Great American Ghost, Dead Atlantic, and Fire in Elysium -
• Wiz Khalifa, Rae Sremmurd, Lil Skies, and O.T. Genasis -

Friday, 10 August 2018 []

• Andrea Brachfeld - National Gallery of Art Sculpture Garden [DC] (Jazz in the Garden at 5 PM)
• Campdogzz -
• Daddy Issues -
• Fuzzqueen, Fiona Silver, Loi Loi, and Higher Numbers -
• Jason Mraz and Brett Dennen -
• Kidz Bop Live 2018 -
• Kill Lincoln (Good Riddance to Good Advice vinyl release show), Joystick, and Boardroom Heroes - (Backstage)
• Lyle Lovett & His Large Band - (Filene Center)
• Marcus Johnson: Urban Jam Band - (Two shows)
• the Reagan Years (80s tribute) - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Toad the Wet Sprocket and Megan Slankard -

Saturday, 11 August 2018 []

• Alice Bag, Homosuperior, and Faunas -
• Apple Core (Fab Four tribute) -
• the Bayside Tigers (90s Tribute) -
• Big 100 Throwback Bash featuring the Great Rock N Roll Time Machine. -
• Dan Navarro -
• Godspeed You Black Emperor and KGD -
• Granger Smith - Power Plant Live [34 Market Place, Baltimore, MD]
• Intern John: Look What You've Done -
• Jeremih, Teyana Taylor, and DaniLeigh -
• Keith Urban and Kelsea Ballerini - (the 2018 Country Megaticket)
• Marcus Johnson: Urban Jam Band - (Two shows)
• Mary Chapin Carpenter, Rhiannon Giddens, and Francesco Turrisi - (Filene Center)
• Phish - - sold out
• Poseurs with DJ Mohawk Adam, DJ Michael Scruggs, Mike "Vanilla Moody" Olsen -
• Shakira - (El Dorado World Tour - rescheduled from 1/16/18)
• Thomas Anders & Modern Talking Band -
• UkeFest Evening Concerts - (Education Center)

Sunday, 12 August 2018 []

• ABBA The Concert - (Filene Center)
• Horseburner, Seasick Gladiator, Mangog, and Dumb Waiter - Atlas Brew Works [2052 West Virginia Ave NE #102, WDC]
• Incubus - - sold out
• Kevin Nealon - (Two shows - 6 PM & 9 PM)
• Marcus Johnson: Urban Jam Band - (Two shows)
• Morris Day & the Time -
• Pedro the Lion and H.C. McEntire - (Mainstage)
• Pentatonix, Echosmith, and Calum Scott -
• Phish -
• Tempest -
• UkeFest Evening Concerts - (Education Center)

Monday, 13 August 2018 []

• Mindi Abair & the Boneshakers -

Tuesday, 14 August 2018 []

• Alkaline Trio and Together Pangea -
• DK the Drummer and Sucré -
• Earth, Wind, & Fire Tribute Band: Celebrating the Elements - (Two shows)

Wednesday, 15 August 2018 []

• the Fixx -
• Gladys Knight & the O'Jays - (Filene Center)
• Nothing Nowhere, Wicca Phase Springs Eternal, Bogues, Lil West, and Jay Vee - (Rock & Roll Hotel 12 Year Anniversary)
• Pusha T, Sheck Wes, and Valee - (the Daytona Tour 2018)
• Tim Whalen Quintet - (Two shows)
• Trace Bundy -
• UkeFest Finale - (Live from the Lawn)
• Warren G -

Thursday, 16 August 2018 []

• Alan Jackson and Lee Ann Womack - (Filene Center)
• Bad Bunny - (La Nueva Religion Tour)
• Bat Fangs, the Love Language, and Moon Racer - (Rock & Roll Hotel 12 Year Anniversary)
• Casual War, Impuritan, and Joshua Palace -
• Cup, Bottled Up, and Bike Thiefs - (Backstage)
• Dark Thoughts and Glue Traps -
• Loston Harris - (Two shows)
• Scott Kirby with guitarist Dave Edmisten -

Friday, 17 August 2018 []

• 3Divas - National Gallery of Art Sculpture Garden [DC] (Jazz in the Garden at 5 PM)
• Black Violin - (Classical Boom Tour)
• Casual War, Stump Devils, and Phantom Scimitar - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Cryfemal, Vesterian, Muert, Rites of Sedition, Infidel, Metanium, Part Death, Worthles,s and Mithlond - H Restaurant & Night Club [11300 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD]
• the Influence (reunion show), FuzzQueen, Dr Robinson's Fiasco, and the NRIs -
• the Little Mermen (Disney rock tribute) -
• Melba Moore - (Two shows)
• the Messthetics, Mellow Diamond, and Puff Pieces - (Rock & Roll Hotel 12 Year Anniversary)
• Mura Masa -
• Needtobreathe, Johnnyswim, and Billy Raffoul - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Spyro Gyra -
• Tacocat -
• Trombone Shorty, Galactic, and Preservation Hall - (Filene Center)

Saturday, 18 August 2018 []

• the Avett Brothers and Nicole Atkins - (Filene Center)
• BandHouse Gigs -
• Billy Currington and Locash - Power Plant Live [34 Market Place, Baltimore, MD]
• Cake, Ben Folds, and Tall Heights -
• The Chasm, Infernal Conjuration, Acerus, and The Day Of The Beast - El Laberinto Bar & Grill [2423 Hickerson Drive, Wheaton, MD]
• Crushnpain, Xoxok, and La Roche -
DC Music Rocks Festival: Black Dog Prowl, Allthebestkids, Fellowcraft, Pebble to Pearl, Kid Brother -
• Donavon Frankenreiter -
• Film screening of Slave to the Grind: A Film about Grindcore featuring a Q&A with director Doug Brown, plus performances by Brainpan (DC record release show), Funeral Leech, Carcosa, Total Fcking Destruction, Tossed Aside - Atlas Brew Works [2052 West Virginia Ave NE #102, WDC] (Film at 5 PM, bands at 8 PM)
• Howie Day - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• Jeff Daniels with Ben Daniels Band -
• Luke Bryan, Jon Pardi, and Morgan Wallen - (the 2018 Country Megaticket)
Maryland Folk Metal Fest IV: Helsott, Winter Nights, Sekengard, Goblin Hovel, Urn, Wandering Oak, Ferus Din, and Ashen -
• Melba Moore - (Two shows)
• Risk! - Live Show & Podcast - (Mainstage)
• Sparta -
• Sparta and Sound & Shape - (Rock & Roll Hotel 12 Year Anniversary)
• Trial By Fire (Journey tribute) -

Sunday, 19 August 2018 []

• Country Boots Cancer featuring Jamey Johnson and Chris Hennessee -
• Godsmack, Shinedown, Like a Storm, and Red Sun Rising -
• the Hunts and Fox & the Bear -
• Jean-Luc Ponty: The Atlantic Years -
• Melba Moore - (Two shows)
• the Revivalists and ZZ Ward - (Filene Center)

Monday, 20 August 2018 []

• Jeff Beck and Ann Wilson (of Heart) - (Filene Center)
• John Hiatt & the Goners featuring Sonny Landreth -

Tuesday, 21 August 2018 []

• 3 Doors Down and Collective Soul - (the Rock & Roll Express Tour)
• Dopethrone, Gateway to Hell, Tombtokerr, and Total Maniac -
• John Hiatt & the Goners featuring Sonny Landreth -
• Slocan Ramblers and Fireside Collective - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]

Wednesday, 22 August 2018 []

• Chris Urquiaga: I'm Here CD release party - (Two shows)
• High Valley -
• Kenny Chesney and Old Dominion -
• Mark G. Meadows Sextet - (Live from the Lawn)
• Michael McDonald and Peter Cetera - (Filene Center)
• Shooter Jennings - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• the Voice of the Moody Blues Justin Hayward: "All the Way" in concert, featuring Mike Dawes -

Thursday, 23 August 2018 []

• the Cordovas - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Cyrus Chestnut - (Two shows)
• Dawes, Shovels & Rope, and Joseph - (Filene Center)
• Fishbone -
• Impalers, Red Death, Asesinato -
• In the Whale - (Backstage)
• Kyle Kinane -
• M.O.P. + AZ with Icon Tha God, Tislam the Great, and DJ Doo Wop -
• Tanya Tucker -

Friday, 24 August 2018 []

• Back to Black (Amy Winehouse tribute) -
• Bill Burr - [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD] (Two shows - 7 PM & 10 PM)
• Breaking Benjamin, Five Finger Death Punch, Nothing More, and Bad Wolves -
• the Chad Dukes Rodkast presents: "CollaorHAYtion", a Theatrical Production -
• Cyrus Chestnut - (Two shows)
• Frankie Valli & the Four Seasons - (Filene Center)
• Gringo Star, Boat Burning, and Heavy Breathing - (Mainstage)
• High Command, Left Cross, Enforced, and Execution Hour - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Little River Band -
• Peter Bradley Adams - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Speakers of the House - National Gallery of Art Sculpture Garden [DC] (Jazz in the Garden at 5 PM)
• Wasted Theory, Foghound, and the Druids - Atlas Brew Works [2052 West Virginia Ave NE #102, WDC]

Saturday, 25 August 2018 []

• 4th Annual Veterans Benefit Concert -
• Beach House and Papercuts - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Brad Paisley, Kane Brown, and Dan Tyminski - (the 2018 Country Megaticket)
• Cyrus Chestnut - (Two shows)
• Dave Mason & Steve Cropper: Rock & Soul Revue with Gretchen Rhodes -
• Grunge-a-palooza -
• Kidz Bop Live 2018 - (Filene Center)
• Leo & Cygnus (single release), Del Florida, and Kavoossi -
• Rodney Crowell -

Sunday, 26 August 2018 []

• 311, the Offspring, and Gym Class Heroes - (Never-Ending Summer Tour)
• Bollywood Boulevard: A Journey Through Hindi Cinema - (Filene Center)
• Cyrus Chestnut - (Two shows)
• FLOODSTOCK featuring the Vi-Kings & the Rockits -
• Jacob Sartorius -
• This Is Not a Show Live featuring Ed Schrader's Music Beat, Opin, Trading the Inside - (Backstage)
• Yngwie Malmsteen -

Tuesday, 28 August 2018 []

• New Order - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Slaughter Beach, Dog, and Thin Lips -

Wednesday, 29 August 2018 []

• Bob James Trio -
• Long Neck, Fern Mayo, and Tosser -
• the Sweetback Sisters - (Live from the Lawn)
• Wolf Parade -

Thursday, 30 August 2018 []

• Chris Thomas King - (Two shows)
• G-Eazy, Lil Uzi Vert, Ty Dolla $ign, YBN Nahmir, P-Lo, and Murda Beatz - (the Endless Summer Tour)
• Guitar Legend Dick Dale -
• Kenny G and the Tenors - (Filene Center)
• Lightmare, Park Snakes, North by North, and Honey -
• Paty Cantu -

Friday, 31 August 2018 []

• Chris Thomas King - (Two shows)
• Gavin DeGraw and Phillip Phillips - (Filene Center)
• Jammin Java's Mid-Atlantic Band Battle #19 - FINALS -
• Kim Waters -
• Niall Horan and Maren Morris - (Flicker World Tour)

Saturday, 1 September 2018 []

• Cargo & the Heavy Lifters and the Band Changed - (We Have a Dream Concert)
• Chris Thomas King - (Two shows)
• Eldritch Horror, Rotten, Bound By The Grave, Deathcrown, and Percussor - Sparta Inn [6400 N Point Rd, Sparrows Point, MD]
Garbagefest 3: Abby Huston, Cherry Ames, Baberage, the Osyx, the Greek Police, Crash Course in Science, a MARC Train Home, XK Scenario, I Against Eye - (Backstage - a benefit for Food Not Bombs)
• the Hot Lanes Big Band - (1 PM Afternoon Show)
• Jeffrey Osborne -
• Obeisance, Sivad, Satanik Goat Ritual, and Domnitor - El Laberinto Bar & Grill [2423 Hickerson Drive, Wheaton, MD]
• Tone Rangers and the Chromatics - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024] (Warbling at the Wharf)
• Ziggy Marley, Steel Pulse, and Tribal Seeds - (Filene Center)

Sunday, 2 September 2018 []

• Chris Thomas King - (Two shows)
• Ohmme - (Backstage)

Monday, 3 September 2018 []

• Carolyn Wonderland and Shinyribs - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• Wax Idols and Shadow Age -

Tuesday, 4 September 2018 []

• the Bachelor Boys -
• Miguel, DVSN, and Nonchalant Savant - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]

Wednesday, 5 September 2018 []

• 5 Seconds of Summer - (Filene Center - Meet You There Tour)
• Mac Demarco - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Ought and Swearin' -
• Steve Wilson Quartet with Raymond Angry, Willie Jones III, & Ben Williams - (Two shows)

Thursday, 6 September 2018 []

• Alanis Morissette - (Filene Center)
• Dead Boys, the Ghost Wolves, and Ravagers -
• Ex Hex -
• the Jesus Lizard and All Souls - (Mainstage) - sold out
• John Craigie and Daniel Rodriguez (of Elephant Revival) -
• Punch Brothers and Madison Cunningham - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Yellowjackets - (Two shows)

Friday, 7 September 2018 []

• Deafwish and Gotobeds - Joe Squared [33 West North Ave, Baltimore, MD]
• Dierks Bentley, Brothers Osborne, and LANCO - (the 2018 Country Megaticket)
• Gang Gang Dance -
• Hatchie -
• Ian Anderson Presents Jethro Tull: 50th Anniversary Tour - (Filene Center)
• the Manhattans featuring Gerald Alston -
• Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'n Out Live -
• Nothing, Culture Abuse, and Smut -
• Nothing But Thieves and Demob Happy -
• Rorie, Hayley Fahey, and Throwing Plates -
• the Stranger (Billy Joel tribute) -
• Yellowjackets - (Two shows)

Saturday, 8 September 2018 []

• 4U - A Symphonic Celebration of Prince with the Wolf Trap Orchestra - (Filene Center)
• All Pigs Must Die -
• Chayanne - (Desde El Alma Tour 2018)
• Deray Mckesson -
• Gabriel Kahane -
• Kathy Griffin -
• the Seldom Scene & Jonathan Edwards -
• Shopping and No Age -
• Waxahatchee, Night Shop, and Anna St. Louis - Miracle Theatre [535 8th St SE, WDC]
• Yellowjackets - (Two shows)

Sunday, 9 September 2018 []

• Elan Trotman & Bernie Williams: Caribbean Connection - (Two shows)
• In Real Life - (Tonight Belongs To You Tour)
• Jon B -
• Lucy Spraggan and Owen Danoff -
• OhGr, Lead Into Gold, Omniflux, and DJ Hemlock -
• Red Fang -
• Saintseneca - (Backstage)
• Still Corners -

Monday, 10 September 2018 []

• First Aid Kit and Julia Jacklin - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Grace & Pierce Pettis and Rebekah Todd -
• Killing Joke - (Fortieth Anniversary World Tour 2018)
• Marshall Keys & the Soulful Path - (Two shows)

Tuesday, 11 September 2018 []

• Angra, Scarlet Aura, and Offensive Offensive -
• The Choir "Bloodshot" -
• Dodie - - sold out
• MC50 - Kick Out the Jams 50th Anniversary Tour featuring MC5s Brother Wayne Kramer, Soundgarden's Kim Thayil, Fugazi's Brendan Canty, Kings X's Dug Pinnick, and Zen Guerrilla's Marcus Durant -
• Preoccupations -
• Sumac, Dalek, and Infernal Coil -
• Teitur - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]

Wednesday, 12 September 2018 []

• Film Screening: Records Collecting Dust II with Q&A - (Backstage)
• Matt Holubowski & Vera Sola -
• Paul McCandless with Charged Particles - (Two shows)
• Remo Drive, Field Medic, and Prince Daddy & the Hyena -
• Sarah Shook & the Disarmers - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Yuno -

Thursday, 13 September 2018 []

• Blessthefall, the Word Alive, Ded, Thousand Below, and A War Within -
• Christian McBride's New Jawn - (Two shows - Rescheduled from 5/18-5/20)
• Eleanor Friedberger - [33 Pearl Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Mt. Joy - 8x10 [10 East Cross St, Baltimore, MD 21230]
• Ski Mask the Slump God, Bandhunta Izzy, Danny Towers, and DJ Scheme -
• Van William -

Friday, 14 September 2018 []

• Charlie Sepulveda & the Turnaround -
• Christian McBride's New Jawn - (Two shows - Rescheduled from 5/18-5/20)
• John Mayall -
• Jukebox the Ghost - (Off to the Races 2018 Tour . . . Continued!)
• Life of Agony and Silvertomb -
• Los Amigos Invisibles - (Late show - 10 PM)
• Nils Lofgren & Friends (an acoustic evening) -
• Ozzy Osbourne and Stone Sour - (No More Tours 2)
• Paul Simon - (Homeward Bound - Farewell Tour)

Saturday, 15 September 2018 []

• Alina Baraz - (Late show - 10 PM)
• Celtic Thunder -
• Chamberlain -
• Chemlab with C-Tec and Hellbent -
• Christian McBride's New Jawn - (Two shows - Rescheduled from 5/18-5/20)
• Funny. Shlegl. Rouhier. Dukes -
• Kevin Hart - (Irresponsible Tour)
• Kix and Ever Rise -
• Nils Lofgren & Friends (an acoustic evening) -
• Propagandhi and Iron Chic -
• Rainbow Rock - (10:30 AM Morning Show)
• Smokey Robinson - [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]

Sunday, 16 September 2018 []

• Coco Montoya -
• Laruin Talese - (Two shows)
• Nils Lofgren & Friends (an acoustic evening) -
• Van Morrison -

Monday, 17 September 2018 []

• In the Vane of . . . Bob Dylan: Annapolis artists playing tributes & Dylan-inspired originals -
• Kneebody - (Two shows)
• Revocation, Exhumed, Rivers of Nihil, and Yautja -
• Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever - (Backstage)

Tuesday, 18 September 2018 []

• Alison Krauss - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Amos Lee and Caitlyn Smith - (My New Moon Tour)
• Butch Walker and Greg Holden - (the Last Days of Summer Tour)
• D.R.I., A Wilhelm Scream, Kaustik, and Babies with Rabies -
• Dead Sara and Welles - (Backstage)
• Fidlar, Dilly Dally, and Nobro -
• Pohgoh, Thrushes, and J.Robbins -
• Robbie Fulks and Linda Gail Lewis -
• Seether and Tremonti -

Wednesday, 19 September 2018 []

• Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants, and Don Babylon - - sold out
• Childish Gambino and Rae Sremmurd -
• Residente -

Thursday, 20 September 2018 []

• André Rieu and his Johann Strauss Orchestra -
• Ava Luna -
• Car Seat Headrest, Naked Giants, and Don Babylon -
• Courtney Marie Andrews -
• James Bay - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• LVL UP (Final Tour) -
• Mike Stern - Dennis Chambers with Bob Franceschini & Tom Kennedy - (Two shows)

Friday, 21 September 2018 []

• Arthur Buck -
• the Bayside Tigers (90s tribute) -
• Elton John - (Farewell Yellow Brick Road Tour)
• Euge Groove -
• Gary Numan and Nightmare Air - (Early show - 6 PM)
• Joshua Hedley (Mr. Jukebox record release show) - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]
• Karla Bonoff -
• Lost 80s Live -
• Mastodon, Dinosaur Jr., and Netherlands -
• Mike Stern - Dennis Chambers with Bob Franceschini & Tom Kennedy - (Two shows)
• Mortified: Live Podcast - (Mainstage)
• Nicki Minaj and Future - (NICKIHNDRXX Tour)
• Portugal The Man and Lucious -
• Saint Sister -
• Tribute to Los Fabulosos Cadillacs & Los Autenticos Decadentes -
• Usnea - Atlas Brew Works [2052 West Virginia Ave NE #102, WDC]
• Whethan, Sweater Beats, and Andrew Luce - (Late show - 10 PM)

Saturday, 22 September 2018 []

• BSO: Beethoven Eroica Symphony - (Music Center)
• Cherub and Maddy O'Neal -
• Elton John - (Farewell Yellow Brick Road Tour)
• Family & Friends: Felix Culpa Tour - (Late show - 10 PM)
• Inna -
• Mike Stern - Dennis Chambers with Bob Franceschini & Tom Kennedy - (Two shows)
• Mystic Braves, the Creation Factory, and the Beginners Mynd -
• Owl City and Matthew Thiessen & the Earthquakes -
• Rooney and Mating Ritual -
• Russell Peters -
• Shenandoah Run - (Early show - 6:30 PM)
Trillectro 2018: SZA, 2 Chainz, RL Grime, Young Thug, Playboi Carti, The Internet, Smokepurpp, Rico Nasty, Maxo Kream, Sheck Wes, Snoh Aalegra, Rayana Jay, Everyday People, Jungle Fever, Beau Young Prince, Good Intent, Rezt, Innanet James, Soduh, That Feel Good, Joy Club, Skin Valley, Closed Sessions, First Family, Girlaaa, Chicken & Mumbo Sauce, True Laurels, Special Guest: Carnage -
• the Young Dubliners -

Sunday, 23 September 2018 []

• Carlos Vives - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Emma Ruth Rundle and Jaye Jayle -
• the Growlers -
• Mike Stern - Dennis Chambers with Bob Franceschini & Tom Kennedy - (Two shows)
• No Raza, Rat Infested, Sangre Inedita, and EvilTerror - the Pinch [3548 14th St NW, WDC]
• Noah Gundersen (acoustic) and Harrison Whitford - Miracle Theatre [535 8th St SE, WDC]
• the Score, the Orphan the Poet, and Birthday -
• Steel Panther and the Wild! -
• Zao, the Atlas Moth, and Yashira -

Tuesday, 25 September 2018 []

• Beth Hart: Special Solo Performance -
• Chromeo and Steven A. Clark -
• Fickle Friends - (You Are Someone Else Tour)
• Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience featuring Ramin Djawadi -
• Idles and Bambaa -
• Jay Rock and Reason - (the Big Redemption Tour)
• Jump Little Children (album release party) and Michael Flynn - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]
• On Cinema Live! with Tim Heidecker and Gregg Turkington -
• SG Lewis - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]

Wednesday, 26 September 2018 []

• Alestorm and Gloryhammer -
• Sales -

Thursday, 27 September 2018 []

• Andaiye - (Two shows)
• Dream Wife -
• Eric Benet & Faith Evans -
• Israel Nash & Band - (Lifted Tour 2018)
• Miniature Tigers - (Tell It To the Volcano 10th Anniversary Tour)
• Mt. Joy - (Early show - 7 PM)
• Nicole Atkins and Indianola -

Friday, 28 September 2018 []

• Archie Fisher & Garnet Rogers: The Best Times After All -
• Blood Orange -
• the Deep Dark Woods and Native Harrow -
• Eric Benet & Faith Evans -
• Future Islands - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Hiroshima -
• Jade Bird and Field Report (solo) -
• Joan Baez - (Fare Thee Well Tour) - sold out
• Leftover Salmon -
• Let It Flow -
• the National, Cat Power, and Phoebe Bridgers -
• Rene Marie: Experiment in Truth - (Two shows)

Saturday, 29 September 2018 []

• Active Bird Community -
• Belly -
• Disney Junior Dance Party on Tour -
• Gazebo: Concert & New Wave Dance Party with DJ BPM -
• Ginuwine -
• Hiroshima -
• Jo Koy - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC] (Break the Mold Tour)
• National Philharmonic: On the Waterfront - (Music Center)
• Rainbow Kitten Surprise and Caroline Rose -
• Rene Marie: Experiment in Truth - (Two shows)
• Social Distortion, Justin Townes Earle, and Valley Queen -

Sunday, 30 September 2018 []

• the Australian Pink Floyd Show - (Music Center)
• Cowboy Mouth -
• Nathan Angelo -
• Rene Marie: Experiment in Truth - (Two shows)
WPOC Sunday in the Country: Brett Eldredge, Dan + Shay, Dustin Lynch, Devin Dawson, Morgan Evans, Jimmie Allen, Jillian Jacqueline - (1 PM Doors)

Monday, 1 October 2018 []

• the Chick Corea Trio: Vigilette with Carlitos Del Puerto and Marcus Gilmore -
• Ohmme -
• Trad Gras Och Stenar and Endless Boogie -

Tuesday, 2 October 2018 []

• Donovan Woods & the Opposition -
• Maroon 5 - (Red Pill Blues Tour)
• Slash featuring Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators - (Living the Dream Tour)

Wednesday, 3 October 2018 []

• the Frights - (Hypochondriac Tour)
• Leon Bridges and Khruangbin - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Liz Phair and Speedy Ortiz -

Thursday, 4 October 2018 []

• Brian Fallon (the Gaslight Anthem) & Craig Finn: Songs from the Hymnal -
• Darden Smith: Songs and Stories from The Habit of Noticing: Using Creativity to Make a Life (and a Living) -
• the Steeldrivers with Kieran Kane & Rayna Gellert -
• Thrice -
• Troye Sivan, Kim Petras, and Leland - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]

Friday, 5 October 2018 []

• Blitzen Trapper - (Furr 10th Anniversary Tour)
• Florence + the Machine and Beth Ditto - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC] - sold out
• Julia Nixon: the Songs of Burt Bacharach & Hal David -
• Not Even and JC & Teddy D -
• the Steeldrivers with Kieran Kane & Rayna Gellert -

Saturday, 6 October 2018 []

• Chelsea Cutler and Christian French -
• Florence + the Machine and Beth Ditto - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• the Frights and Hunny -
• Great Lake Swimmers -
• the Hot Lanes Big Band Presents the Original Music of Bobby Jasinski - (1 PM Afternoon Show)
• King Khan & the Shrines and Gabriella Cohen - (Mainstage)
• Lady Antebellum & Darius Rucker with Russell Dickerson - (the 2018 Country Megaticket)
• Martin Barre (of Jethro Tull) -
• Nora Jane Struthers -
• Pat Metheny - (Music Center)
• Rata Blanca -
• Simple Minds - (Walk Between Worlds Tour)

Sunday, 7 October 2018 []

• BSO: Sibelius Sypmonies - (Music Center - 3 PM)
• Herman's Hermits starring Peter Noone -
• HONNE -
• Papa Roach and Of Mice & Men -

Monday, 8 October 2018 []

• Noah Kahan -

Tuesday, 9 October 2018 []

• Nine Inch Nails, the Jesus and Mary Chain, and Kite Base - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Ninja Sex Party -
• Swing Shift - (Two shows)

Wednesday, 10 October 2018 []

• Lydia Lunch Retrovirus (Weasel Walter + Bob Bert + Tim Dahl) -
• Nine Inch Nails, the Jesus and Mary Chain, and Kite Base - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]

Thursday, 11 October 2018 []

• Amorphis, Dark Tranquillity, Moonspell, and Omnium Gatherum -
• Ben Howard and Wye Oak - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Bob Moses and Mansionair -
• BSO SuperPops: Tony DeSare - (Music Center)
• Gruff Rhys -
• the Jayhawks -
• Megative and Jonny Gofigure - (Backstage)
• Rachelle Ferrell - (Two shows)
• Three Dog Night -
• Trivium, Avatar, and Light the Torch - (the Sin and the Sentence World Tour)
• Vinicius Cantuária - (Mansion)

Friday, 12 October 2018 []

• Jane Monheit -
• Lovelytheband -
• Maria Bamford Live -
• Murder By Death -
• Rachelle Ferrell - (Two shows)
• Raul Midón -
Satan's Unholy Abomination Fest 6: Inferno and more TBA - Mi Mariachi de Wheaton [2715 University Blvd W, Wheaton, MD]
Satan's Unholy Abomination Festival Vol. 6H Restaurant & Night Club [11300 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD] (NOTE: ShowlistDC does not support racism, but we do try to list every concert in the area, regardless of the bands' points of view or political beliefs. Please read up on the bands playing and consider if these are bands you want to support.)
• Wintersun, Ne Obliviscaris, and Sarah Longfield - (North American Forest Tour 2018)
• ZOSO (Led Zeppelin tribute) -

Saturday, 13 October 2018 []

• Chris Stapleton, Marty Stuart, and Brent Cobb -
• Goo Goo Dolls - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• the Milk Carton Kids and the Barr Brothers -
• National Philharmonic: Lenny's Playlist - (Music Center)
• the Nields -
• Rachelle Ferrell - (Two shows)
• the Record Company -
• Streetlight Manifesto (performing Everything Goes Numb in its entirety) and Mephiskapheles -
• Whose Live Anyway? -

Sunday, 14 October 2018 []

• the Caribbean and Marriage Blanc -
• National Philharmonic: Lenny's Playlist - (Music Center - 3 PM)
• NF - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC] (Perception Tour)
• Rachelle Ferrell - (Two shows)
• the Record Company and Madisen Ward & the Mama Bear -

Monday, 15 October 2018 []

• Mikaela Davis - (Delivery Tour)
• Tyler Childers -

Tuesday, 16 October 2018 []

• Matthew Perryman Jones and Molly Parden -
• Passenger -

Wednesday, 17 October 2018 []

• Death Cab for Cutie and Charly Bliss - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Johnny Marr -
• Juanito Pascual's New Flamenco Trio - (Two shows)
• Little Dragon -
• Wynonna & the Big Noise -

Thursday, 18 October 2018 []

• Candy Dulfer -
• Chvrches and Lo Moon - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Dee Dee Bridgewater - (Two shows)
• Lavinia Meijer - (Mansion)
• Tank & the Bangas, Big Freedia, and Naughty Professor - - sold out
• Tank and the Bangas &ajmp; Big Freedia with Naughty Professor - - sold out
• YolanDa Brown -

Friday, 19 October 2018 []

• Andy Grammer - (the Good Parts Tour)
• Dee Dee Bridgewater - (Two shows)
• Glorietta -
• Lil Xan - Total Xanarchy - (Monster Energy Outbreak Tour)
• Stephanie Mills -
• Trevor Noah -

Saturday, 20 October 2018 []

• Anderson East and Savannah Conley -
• BSO: Vivaldi Four Seasons - (Music Center)
• Dee Dee Bridgewater - (Two shows)
• Joe Russo's Almost Dead with Oteil Burbridge on bass - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• Stephanie Mills -
• Trevor Noah -
• the Wombats and Barns Courtney -

Sunday, 21 October 2018 []

• Big Thief and the Range of Light Wilderness -
• Dee Dee Bridgewater - (Two shows)
• Dying Fetus, Incantation, Gatecreeper, and Genocide Pact - (Revolver Presents: Contanimation Tour)
• Eve Ensler & Anne Lamott - (Music Center)
• Garbage - (Version 2.0 20th Anniversary Tour) - sold out
• the Glitch Mob -
• Lily Allen -
• Ottmar Liebert & Luna Legra -
• the Relapse Symphony (reunion show) and Divine By Night -

Monday, 22 October 2018 []

• Antigama, Violent Opposition, and Drugs of Faith -
• Gallant and Jamila Woods -

Tuesday, 23 October 2018 []

• Jessie J - (the R.O.S.E. Tour)
• RuPaul's Drag Race: Werq the World -

Wednesday, 24 October 2018 []

• Hippo Campus and the Districts -
• Jacqui Naylor - (Two shows)

Thursday, 25 October 2018 []

• Descendents, Teenage Bottlerock, and Ruth Ruth -
• Hey Ocean! -
• the Music of Cream: 50th Anniversary -
• Najee - (Two shows)
• Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds and Cigarettes After Sex - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]

Friday, 26 October 2018 []

• Dermot Kennedy - (Mainstage)
• Monster Magnet, Electric Citizen, Dark Sky Funeral, and Mountainwolf -
• Najee - (Two shows)
• the Revolution -
• They Might Be Giants -
• Trevor Noah -
• Yungblud and Arrested Youth - (21st Century Liability Tour)

Saturday, 27 October 2018 []

• BSO: Grieg Piano Concerto - (Music Center)
Days of Darkness II: Alcest, Earth, Front Line Assembly, Die Krupps, Controlled Bleeding, Earth Electric, Rougemarine, Black Pyramid -
Days of Darkness II: Bell Witch, Statiqbloom, Heavy Temple, Crowhurst, Crazy Bull, Electropathic, Pale Spring -
• MASH featuring John Abraham, Alka Yagnik, Malaika Arora Khan, LV Revanth, Kubbra Sait, Bhoomi Trivedi, Sudesh, and Krushna - (Rescheduled from 5/27/18)
• Najee - (Two shows)
• Ruston Kelly and Katie Pruitt - (Dying Star Fall Tour)

Sunday, 28 October 2018 []

Days of Darkness II: Blue Öyster Cult, Claudio Simonetti's Goblin (Suspiria live score), Anna Von Hausswolff, Acid Witch, Dan Terminus, Earthride, Lazerpunk, Alms -
Days of Darkness II: Rome, Bang, Satan's Satyrs, Child Bite, Ecstatic Vision, Pale Divine, John Haughm, Crud -
• Goran Bregovic - (Music Center)
• Najee - (Two shows)
• Roky Erickson - (Mainstage)

Monday, 29 October 2018 []

• Jain and Drama -

Tuesday, 30 October 2018 []

• Tom Misch -

Wednesday, 31 October 2018 []

• Chief Keef - (Back From the Dead Fest)

Thursday, 1 November 2018 []

• Patty Larkin -
• Wu-Tang Clan - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]

Friday, 2 November 2018 []

• Lucky Kaplansky -
• Max Frost and Upsahl -

Saturday, 3 November 2018 []

• Eden and Sasha Sloan -
• Mike Epps - (Two shows - 7 PM & 10:30 PM)
• Raven's Night: momento Mori 2018 -
• Wanda Sykes - (Music Center)

Sunday, 4 November 2018 []

• Chris Stapleton - (All American Road Show)
• Christine & the Queens -
• David Finckel (cello ) & Wu Han (piano) - (the Barns - 3 PM)
• Elvis Costello & the Imposters -
• Tom Green -

Monday, 5 November 2018 []

• Postmodern Jukebox - (Music Center)

Tuesday, 6 November 2018 []

• Ghostland Observatory and Gibbz -
• Yaeji - (Mainstage)

Wednesday, 7 November 2018 []

• Tenacious D and Wynchester - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]

Thursday, 8 November 2018 []

• Aida Cuevas - (Music Center)
• Darwin Deez -
• Midland and Desure - (Late show - 10 PM)

Friday, 9 November 2018 []

• Lake Street Dive - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]
• the New Chinese Acrobats - (Music Center)
• the Tallest Man on Earth - (When The Bird Sees the Solid Ground Tour)

Saturday, 10 November 2018 []

• Aparna Nancherla -
• BSO: Poulenc Concerto for Two Pianos - (Music Center)
• the Joy Formidable and Tancred - (Mainstage)
• Kamasi Washington -

Sunday, 11 November 2018 []

• Gino Vannelli -

Monday, 12 November 2018 []

• Charlotte Lawrence -
• Doyle (of the Misfits), Sonci Creeps, and Meteor King - (World Abomination Tour 2018)

Tuesday, 13 November 2018 []

• Ty Segall (solo acoustic) -

Wednesday, 14 November 2018 []

• Frank Vignola: Hot Jazz Guitar Trio - (Two shows)

Thursday, 15 November 2018 []

• Josh Groban and Idina Menzel - (Bridges Tour)
• Renaissance - (Day of the Dreamer)

Friday, 16 November 2018 []

• BSO Off the Cuff: Copland Symphony No. 3 - (Music Center)
• Lynyrd Skynyrd - (Last of the Street Survivors Farewell Tour)
• Mary Fahl of October Project(full band) - Miracle Theatre [535 8th St SE, WDC]
• Mitski and Jessica Lea Mayfield - (Late show - 10 PM)
• Randy Rogers Band - (Early show - 6 PM)
• Young the Giant and Lights - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC]

Saturday, 17 November 2018 []

• MC Lars & I Fight Dragons, Wreck the System, and Rare Candy -
• National Philharmonic: Bernstein Choral Celebration - (Music Center)

Sunday, 18 November 2018 []

• BSO: Copland Symphony No. 3 - (Music Center - 3 PM)
• MC Lars -
• Wild Nothing -

Tuesday, 20 November 2018 []

• the Dead South -
• Yellow Days -

Wednesday, 21 November 2018 []

• Allen Stone and Nick Waterhouse -
• Tash Sultana and Ocean Alley - [901 Wharf Street SW, Washington, DC] (Flow State World Tour)

Friday, 23 November 2018 []

• the Nighthawks and Billy Price -
• Tierra Santa - Mexico Lindo de Maryland MXL Night Club [5652 Annapolis Rd, Bladensburg, MD]

Saturday, 24 November 2018 []

• Maze featuring Frankie Beverly and Joe -

Tuesday, 27 November 2018 []

• Hot Tuna (acoustic) - [1350 Okie St NE, Washington, DC 20002]

Wednesday, 28 November 2018 []

• the Julian Lage Trio - [740 Water Street SW, Washington, DC 20024]

Thursday, 29 November 2018 []

• Stacey Kent - (Two shows)

Friday, 30 November 2018 []

• Kurt Vile & the Violators and Jessica Pratt -
• Stacey Kent - (Two shows)
• Theresa Caputo (From TLC's Long Island Medium) - [7100 Oxon Hill Rd, Oxon Hill, MD]

Saturday, 1 December 2018 []

• Stacey Kent - (Two shows)
• Storm Large (of Pink Martini) -

Sunday, 2 December 2018 []

• Sabrina Benaim and Clementine Von Radics -
• Stacey Kent - (Two shows)

Wednesday, 5 December 2018 []

• Ministry, Carpenter Brut, and Igorrr -

Thursday, 6 December 2018 []

• 98 Degrees -
• the Ballroom Thieves -
• Chris Young - (Losing Sleep Tour)

Friday, 7 December 2018 []

• Amber Run -

Saturday, 8 December 2018 []

• Rufus Wainwright - (Music Center)

Thursday, 13 December 2018 []

• BSO: Cirque Nutcracker - (Music Center)

Saturday, 15 December 2018 []

• Rockapella -
• Turnpike Troubadours -

Sunday, 16 December 2018 []

• Moscow Ballet's great Russian Nutcracker - (Music Center - 2 PM & 7 PM)

Monday, 17 December 2018 []

• Moscow Ballet's great Russian Nutcracker - (Music Center)

Wednesday, 19 December 2018 []

• a John Waters Christmas -

Saturday, 22 December 2018 []

• National Philharmonic: Handel's Messiah - (Music Center)

Sunday, 23 December 2018 []

• National Philharmonic: Handel's Messiah - (Music Center - 2 PM & 7 PM)

Saturday, 29 December 2018 []

• New Year's Comedy Jam -

Friday, 4 January 2019 []

• Justin Timberlake - (the Man of the Woods Tour)

Saturday, 5 January 2019 []

• BSO: Leon Fleischer's Birthday Celebration - (Music Center)

Friday, 11 January 2019 []

• BSO Off the Cuff: Turangalia-symphonie - (Music Center)

Sunday, 13 January 2019 []

• BSO: Turangalia-symphonie - (Music Center - 3 PM)

Saturday, 19 January 2019 []

• BSO: Sibelius Violin Concerto - (Music Center)

Thursday, 24 January 2019 []

• BSO SuperPops: Rodgers & Hammerstein - (Music Center)

Saturday, 26 January 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Infamous Brahms - (Music Center)

Sunday, 27 January 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Infamous Brahms - (Music Center - 3 PM)

Thursday, 31 January 2019 []

• BSO: Respighi Pines of Rome - (Music Center)

Saturday, 2 February 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Chopin - Recollections of Home - (Music Center)

Thursday, 7 February 2019 []

• Tessa Lark - (Mansion)

Saturday, 9 February 2019 []

• BSO: Mozart Symphony No. 40 - (Music Center)

Thursday, 14 February 2019 []

• Ivan Amodei presents Secrets and Illusions -

Saturday, 16 February 2019 []

• BSO: Liszt Piano Concerto No. 1 - (Music Center)

Sunday, 17 February 2019 []

National Symphony Orchestra of Cuba with Esperanza Spalding - (Music Center - 4 PM) CANCELLED

Thursday, 21 February 2019 []

• Farruquito - (Music Center)

Friday, 22 February 2019 []

• BSO Off the Cuff: Elgar Cello Concerto - (Music Center)

Saturday, 23 February 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: the Debut - (Music Center)

Sunday, 24 February 2019 []

• BSO: Elgar Cello Concerto - (Music Center - 3 PM)

Thursday, 28 February 2019 []

• BSO SuperPops: Christina Bianco - (Music Center)

Saturday, 9 March 2019 []

• BSO: Scheherazade - (Music Center)

Sunday, 10 March 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Sunday Serenades - (Music Center - 3 PM)

Thursday, 14 March 2019 []

• BSO: Appalachian Spring - (Music Center)

Sunday, 24 March 2019 []

• Fleetwood Mac -

Thursday, 28 March 2019 []

• BSO: Brahms Piano Concert No. 1 - (Music Center)

Saturday, 30 March 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Sounds of New Orleans - (Music Center)

Thursday, 4 April 2019 []

• BSO: Cirque Goes Hollywood - (Music Center)

Thursday, 11 April 2019 []

• BSO: Porgy & Bess - (Music Center)

Saturday, 13 April 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Verdi Requiem - (Music Center)

Thursday, 2 May 2019 []

• BSO: An American in Paris - (Music Center)

Thursday, 9 May 2019 []

• BSO: Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto - (Music Center)

Friday, 10 May 2019 []

• Chick Corea & Béla Fleck - (Music Center)

Saturday, 11 May 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Bernstein & Beethoven Part I - (Music Center)

Saturday, 18 May 2019 []

• BSO: Brahms Violin Concerto - (Music Center)

Friday, 31 May 2019 []

• BSO Off the Cuff: André Watts Performs Beethoven's Emperor - (Music Center)

Saturday, 1 June 2019 []

• National Philharmonic: Bernstein & Beethoven Part II - (Music Center)

Sunday, 2 June 2019 []

• BSO: André Watts Performs Beethoven's Emperor - (Music Center - 3 PM)

Saturday, 15 June 2019 []

• BSO: West Side Story - (Music Center)



Похожие новости


Khloe kardashian hair october 2018
Short wedge haircuts 2018
Maaji swimwear seaside reverie 2018 collection
Cute summer dresses tumblr
The short hair bob 2018
Primitive home 2018




ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ